League Table U15 Football League Div.2
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lucan Sarsfields A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 139 | 96 | 43 | 12 |
Castleknock A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 149 | 108 | 41 | 12 |
St Oliver Plunkett ER A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 145 | 99 | 46 | 10 |
Ballymun Kickhams | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 110 | 137 | -27 | 7 |
Fingallians A | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 137 | 125 | 12 | 7 |
Round Towers (C) A | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 126 | 123 | 3 | 5 |
Naomh Barrog A | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 101 | 163 | -62 | 2 |
St Maurs A | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 77 | 133 | -56 | 1 |
- Time
- Venue
- Team1
- Team2
- Comment
23/05/2023
- 23/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Popintree Park
- Ballymun Kickhams
- 4-15 - 1-12
- 4-15 V 1-12
- Naomh Barrog A
- 23/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Porterstown
- Castleknock A
- 1-20 - 3-11
- 1-20 V 3-11
- Round Towers (C) A
- 23/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Arthur Griffith Park
- Lucan Sarsfields A
- 2-10 - 0-5
- 2-10 V 0-5
- St Maurs A
- 23/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Martin Savage Park
- St Oliver Plunkett ER A
- 6-7 - 3-4
- 6-7 V 3-4
- Fingallians A
29/08/2023
- 29/08/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Porterstown
- Castleknock A
- 1-12 - 4-10
- 1-12 V 4-10
- Lucan Sarsfields A
- 29/08/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- St Annes 14
- Naomh Barrog A
- 2-6 - 5-16
- 2-6 V 5-16
- St Oliver Plunkett ER A
- 29/08/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Community Centre
- Round Towers (C) A
- 2-8 - 3-5
- 2-8 V 3-5
- Ballymun Kickhams
- 29/08/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Rush
- St Maurs A
- 2-9 - 2-9
- 2-9 V 2-9
- Fingallians A
10/09/2023
- 10/09/2023 10:30
- 10:30
- Popintree Park
- Ballymun Kickhams
- 1-9 - 3-11
- 1-9 V 3-11
- Castleknock A
- 10/09/2023 10:30
- 10:30
- Balheary
- Fingallians A
- 5-15 - 2-7
- 5-15 V 2-7
- Naomh Barrog A
- 10/09/2023 10:30
- 10:30
- Arthur Griffith Park
- Lucan Sarsfields A
- 4-8 - 2-10
- 4-8 V 2-10
- Round Towers (C) A
- 10/09/2023 11:00
- 11:00
- Martin Savage Park
- St Oliver Plunkett ER A
- 2-13 - 2-3
- 2-13 V 2-3
- St Maurs A
24/09/2023
- 24/09/2023 10:30
- 10:30
- St Catherines Park
- Castleknock A
- 2-15 - 2-12
- 2-15 V 2-12
- Fingallians A
- 24/09/2023 11:00
- 11:00
- Arthur Griffith Park
- Lucan Sarsfields A
- 4-16 - 1-7
- 4-16 V 1-7
- Ballymun Kickhams
- 24/09/2023 11:00
- 11:00
- Community Centre
- Round Towers (C) A
- 1-9 - 2-11
- 1-9 V 2-11
- St Oliver Plunkett ER A
- 24/09/2023 11:00
- 11:00
- Rush
- St Maurs A
- 0-6 - 5-7
- 0-6 V 5-7
- Naomh Barrog A
08/10/2023
- 08/10/2023 10:30
- 10:30
- Popintree Park
- Ballymun Kickhams
- 1-15 - 3-4
- 1-15 V 3-4
- St Maurs A
- 08/10/2023 10:30
- 10:30
- Balheary
- Fingallians A
- 4-10 - 3-10
- 4-10 V 3-10
- Round Towers (C) A
- 08/10/2023 11:00
- 11:00
- St Annes 14
- Naomh Barrog A
- 3-9 - 2-13
- 3-9 V 2-13
- Lucan Sarsfields A
- 08/10/2023 11:00
- 11:00
- Martin Savage Park
- St Oliver Plunkett ER A
- 1-10 - 3-13
- 1-10 V 3-13
- Castleknock A
22/10/2023
- 22/10/2023 09:00
- 09:00
- Abbotstown
- Lucan Sarsfields A
- 3-15 - 1-10
- 3-15 V 1-10
- St Oliver Plunkett ER A
- 22/10/2023 10:30
- 10:30
- Popintree Park
- Ballymun Kickhams
- 3-13 - 4-8
- 3-13 V 4-8
- Fingallians A
- 22/10/2023 10:30
- 10:30
- Community Centre
- Round Towers (C) A
- 3-18 - 4-4
- 3-18 V 4-4
- St Maurs A
- 22/10/2023 11:00
- 11:00
- Porterstown
- Castleknock A
- 5-17 - 1-7
- 5-17 V 1-7
- Naomh Barrog A
12/11/2023
- 12/11/2023 11:30
- 11:30
- Rush
- St Maurs A
- 2-7 - 0-16
- 2-7 V 0-16
- Castleknock A
- 12/11/2023 12:00
- 12:00
- Martin Savage Park
- St Oliver Plunkett ER A
- 5-12 - 2-1
- 5-12 V 2-1
- Ballymun Kickhams
26/11/2023
- 26/11/2023 11:30
- 11:30
- Balheary
- Fingallians A
- 2-13 - 1-7
- 2-13 V 1-7
- Lucan Sarsfields A
- orig 12/11
- 26/11/2023 11:30
- 11:30
- St Annes 14
- Naomh Barrog A
- 2-5 - 2-12
- 2-5 V 2-12
- Round Towers (C) A
- orig 12/11