League Table Under 18 League Division 2
Team | Pld | W | D | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Templeogue Synge Street | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
St Brigids A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
Ballinteer St Johns A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
Foxrock Cabinteely A | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
St Vincents | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
St Judes | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
Lucan Sarsfields | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
St Maurs | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
- Time
- Venue
- Team1
- Team2
- Comment
04/03/2023
- 04/03/2023 15:00
- 15:00
- 12th Lock
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 0-5 - 5-3
- 0-5 V 5-3
- Foxrock Cabinteely A
- 04/03/2023 15:00
- 15:00
- Russell Park
- St Brigids A
- 2-17 - 0-1
- 2-17 V 0-1
- St Maurs
- 04/03/2023 15:00
- 15:00
- Bushy Park
- Templeogue Synge Street
- 3-9 - 2-7
- 3-9 V 2-7
- St Vincents
11/03/2023
- 11/03/2023 15:00
- 15:00
- Rush
- St Maurs
- 2-4 - 5-7
- 2-4 V 5-7
- Ballinteer St Johns A
24/03/2023
- 24/03/2023 19:00
- 19:00
- Ballinteer Community School
- Ballinteer St Johns A
- 2-5 - 1-7
- 2-5 V 1-7
- St Vincents
- Location changed
27/03/2023
- 27/03/2023 17:30
- 17:30
- Russell Park
- St Brigids A
- 8-10 - 0-10
- 8-10 V 0-10
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 27/03/2023 17:30
- 17:30
- Tymon North
- St Judes
- 4-21 - 4-6
- 4-21 V 4-6
- St Maurs
- 27/03/2023 17:30
- 17:30
- Bushy Park
- Templeogue Synge Street
- 3-6 - 2-5
- 3-6 V 2-5
- Foxrock Cabinteely A
03/04/2023
- 03/04/2023 17:45
- 17:45
- Marley Park
- Ballinteer St Johns A
- 4-7 - 2-7
- 4-7 V 2-7
- Foxrock Cabinteely A
- 03/04/2023 17:45
- 17:45
- Pairc Naomh Uinsionn
- St Vincents
- 3-14 - 0-12
- 3-14 V 0-12
- St Maurs
17/04/2023
- 17/04/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Marley Park
- Ballinteer St Johns A
- 4-10 - 1-4
- 4-10 V 1-4
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 17/04/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Russell Park
- St Brigids A
- 2-14 - 0-13
- 2-14 V 0-13
- St Vincents
- 17/04/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Tymon North
- St Judes
- 3-13 - 0-5
- 3-13 V 0-5
- Foxrock Cabinteely A
- 17/04/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Rush
- St Maurs
- 0-12 - 8-11
- 0-12 V 8-11
- Templeogue Synge Street
24/04/2023
- 24/04/2023 18:15
- 18:15
- Kilboggett Park
- Foxrock Cabinteely A
- 3-8 - 1-7
- 3-8 V 1-7
- St Vincents
- 24/04/2023 18:15
- 18:15
- 12th Lock
- Lucan Sarsfields
- St Maurs
- Conceded by St Maurs
- 24/04/2023 18:15
- 18:15
- Russell Park
- St Brigids A
- 5-10 - 0-8
- 5-10 V 0-8
- St Judes
- 24/04/2023 18:15
- 18:15
- Bushy Park
- Templeogue Synge Street
- 4-14 - 2-6
- 4-14 V 2-6
- Ballinteer St Johns A
08/05/2023
- 08/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Marley Park
- Ballinteer St Johns A
- 4-2 - 5-10
- 4-2 V 5-10
- St Brigids A
- 08/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Rush
- St Maurs
- 6-15 - 5-6
- 6-15 V 5-6
- Foxrock Cabinteely A
12/05/2023
- 12/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Tymon North
- St Judes
- 0-10 - 1-8
- 0-10 V 1-8
- Templeogue Synge Street
- Moved to the 12th May
15/05/2023
- 15/05/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Marley Park
- Ballinteer St Johns A
- 7-12 - 2-9
- 7-12 V 2-9
- St Judes
- 15/05/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Kilboggett Park
- Foxrock Cabinteely A
- 10-15 - 1-6
- 10-15 V 1-6
- St Brigids A
- Postponed to the 15th May
- 15/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- 12th Lock
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 0-9 - 8-17
- 0-9 V 8-17
- Templeogue Synge Street
- postponed to the 15th May
22/05/2023
- 22/05/2023 17:45
- 17:45
- 12th Lock
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 1-10 - 2-7
- 1-10 V 2-7
- St Judes
- Moved to the second back week
- 22/05/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Bushy Park
- Templeogue Synge Street
- St Brigids A
- Conceded by St Brigids A
26/05/2023
- 26/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Pairc Naomh Uinsionn
- St Vincents
- St Judes
- Conceded by St Judes
29/05/2023
- 29/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Pairc Naomh Uinsionn
- St Vincents
- 5-14 - 3-8
- 5-14 V 3-8
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Moved to the 29th May