League Table Junior 6 Group A League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Whitehall Colmcille | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 178 | 28 | 150 | 12 |
Lucan Sarsfields E | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 65 | 60 | 5 | 6 |
Erins Isle C | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 48 | -5 | 4 |
Naomh Olaf B | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 2 |
Wild Geese A | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 59 | -41 | 2 |
BYE Group 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cuala C | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 27 | -18 | 0 |
Beann Eadair | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 92 | -85 | 0 |
- Time
- Venue
- Team1
- Team2
- Comment
26/02/2023
- 26/02/2023 12:30
- 12:30
- Beann Eadair
- Beann Eadair
- BYE Group 1
- Rd 1
- 26/02/2023 12:30
- 12:30
- Whitehall Colmcille
- Whitehall Colmcille
- 4-15 - 1-0
- 4-15 V 1-0
- Lucan Sarsfields E
- Rd 1. Venue reversed.
- 26/02/2023 13:30
- 13:30
- TBC
- Wild Geese A
- 0-5 - 2-5
- 0-5 V 2-5
- Erins Isle C
- Rd 1
12/03/2023
- 12/03/2023 12:30
- 12:30
- Erins Isle
- Erins Isle C
- BYE Group 1
- Rd 2
06/04/2023
- 06/04/2023 17:45
- 17:45
- Erins Isle
- Erins Isle C
- 1-2 - 4-14
- 1-2 V 4-14
- Whitehall Colmcille
- Rd 3
- 06/04/2023 17:45
- 17:45
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields E
- BYE Group 1
- Rd 3
- 06/04/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Beann Eadair
- Beann Eadair
- 0-3 - 0-6
- 0-3 V 0-6
- Wild Geese A
- Rd 3. Venue reversed.
19/04/2023
- 19/04/2023 23:00
- 23:00
- Whitehall Colmcille
- Whitehall Colmcille
- BYE Group 1
- Rd 4
20/04/2023
- 20/04/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Beann Eadair
- Beann Eadair
- 0-4 - 4-3
- 0-4 V 4-3
- Erins Isle C
- Rd 4
- 20/04/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields E
- 2-7 - 0-4
- 2-7 V 0-4
- Wild Geese A
- Rd 4
26/04/2023
- 26/04/2023 23:00
- 23:00
- TBC
- Wild Geese A
- BYE Group 1
- Rd 5
27/04/2023
- 27/04/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Erins Isle
- Erins Isle C
- 1-9 - 3-4
- 1-9 V 3-4
- Lucan Sarsfields E
- Rd 5
- 27/04/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Whitehall Colmcille
- Whitehall Colmcille
- 8-19 - 0-0
- 8-19 V 0-0
- Beann Eadair
- Rd 5
11/05/2023
- 11/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Beann Eadair
- Beann Eadair
- 0-0 - 8-4
- 0-0 V 8-4
- Lucan Sarsfields E
- Rd 2
18/05/2023
- 18/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Whitehall Colmcille
- Whitehall Colmcille
- 8-8 - 1-0
- 8-8 V 1-0
- Wild Geese A
- Rd 2. Aidans School
23/05/2023
- 23/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Naomh Olaf
- Naomh Olaf B
- 1-14 - 2-2
- 1-14 V 2-2
- Lucan Sarsfields E
- JUN 6 SEMI FINAL
25/05/2023
- 25/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Whitehall Colmcille
- Whitehall Colmcille
- 4-15 - 0-9
- 4-15 V 0-9
- Cuala C
- JUN 6 SEMI FINAL
30/05/2023
- 30/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Naomh Olaf
- Naomh Olaf B
- 2-2 - 6-5
- 2-2 V 6-5
- Whitehall Colmcille
- League Final.