League Table Senior 1 League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Naomh Jude | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 181 | 94 | 87 | 14 |
St Vincents | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 155 | 86 | 69 | 13 |
Lucan Sarsfields | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 133 | 100 | 33 | 10 |
Na Fianna | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 123 | 105 | 18 | 10 |
Ballinteer St Johns | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 111 | 122 | -11 | 8 |
Ballyboden St Endas | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 86 | 115 | -29 | 6 |
Kilmacud Crokes | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 101 | 142 | -41 | 5 |
St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 90 | 134 | -44 | 4 |
Castleknock | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 80 | 162 | -82 | 2 |
BYE Group 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Time
- Venue
- Team1
- Team2
- Comment
26/02/2023
- 26/02/2023 10:30
- 10:30
- Castleknock
- Castleknock
- 0-10 - 3-16
- 0-10 V 3-16
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Rd 1
- 26/02/2023 10:30
- 10:30
- Kilmacud Crokes
- Kilmacud Crokes
- BYE Group 1
- Rd 1
- 26/02/2023 10:30
- 10:30
- St Vincents
- St Vincents
- 4-9 - 0-6
- 4-9 V 0-6
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Rd 1
12/03/2023
- 12/03/2023 10:30
- 10:30
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Ballyboden St Endas
- BYE Group 1
- Rd 2
- 12/03/2023 10:30
- 10:30
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna
- 2-15 - 0-6
- 2-15 V 0-6
- Castleknock
- Rd 2
- 12/03/2023 11:30
- 11:30
- Kilmacud Crokes
- Kilmacud Crokes
- 1-6 - 2-9
- 1-6 V 2-9
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- Rd 2
23/03/2023
- 23/03/2023 20:15
- 20:15
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Ballinteer St Johns
- 1-8 - 3-7
- 1-8 V 3-7
- Na Fianna
- Rd 1
28/03/2023
- 28/03/2023 17:30
- 17:30
- Naomh Jude
- Naomh Jude
- 1-15 - 2-4
- 1-15 V 2-4
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Rd 2
04/04/2023
- 04/04/2023 17:45
- 17:45
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Ballinteer St Johns
- 0-11 - 0-16
- 0-11 V 0-16
- Kilmacud Crokes
- Rd 3
- 04/04/2023 17:45
- 17:45
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 1-12 - 1-11
- 1-12 V 1-11
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Rd 3
- 04/04/2023 17:45
- 17:45
- Castleknock
- Castleknock
- 1-9 - 5-15
- 1-9 V 5-15
- Naomh Jude
- Rd 3
- 04/04/2023 17:45
- 17:45
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- BYE Group 1
- Rd 3
- 04/04/2023 17:45
- 17:45
- St Vincents
- St Vincents
- 2-8 - 0-14
- 2-8 V 0-14
- Na Fianna
- Rd 3
10/04/2023
- 10/04/2023 23:00
- 23:00
- Naomh Jude
- Naomh Jude
- BYE Group 1
- Rd 4
11/04/2023
- 11/04/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Ballinteer St Johns
- 3-5 - 2-7
- 3-5 V 2-7
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Rd 4
- 11/04/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Castleknock
- Castleknock
- 1-3 - 4-13
- 1-3 V 4-13
- St Vincents
- Rd 4
14/04/2023
- 14/04/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- 1-6 - 4-13
- 1-6 V 4-13
- Naomh Jude
- Rd 1
18/04/2023
- 18/04/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Kilmacud Crokes
- Kilmacud Crokes
- 2-14 - 1-8
- 2-14 V 1-8
- Castleknock
- Rd 5
- 18/04/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields
- BYE Group 1
- Rd 5
- 18/04/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna
- 3-13 - 0-4
- 3-13 V 0-4
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Rd 5
- 18/04/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- Naomh Jude
- Naomh Jude
- 3-9 - 2-15
- 3-9 V 2-15
- St Vincents
- Rd 5
- 18/04/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- 1-4 - 4-16
- 1-4 V 4-16
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Rd 5
23/04/2023
- 23/04/2023 10:30
- 10:30
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 0-15 - 0-6
- 0-15 V 0-6
- St Vincents
- Rd 2
25/04/2023
- 25/04/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Ballinteer St Johns
- BYE Group 1
- Rd 6
- 25/04/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 0-11 - 1-13
- 0-11 V 1-13
- Naomh Jude
- Rd 6
- 25/04/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Castleknock
- Castleknock
- 0-7 - 0-10
- 0-7 V 0-10
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- Rd 6
- 25/04/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- St Vincents
- St Vincents
- 2-17 - 0-11
- 2-17 V 0-11
- Kilmacud Crokes
- Rd 6
- 25/04/2023 19:00
- 19:00
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 4-10 - 0-7
- 4-10 V 0-7
- Na Fianna
- Rd 6
02/05/2023
- 02/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Ballinteer St Johns
- 1-15 - 2-8
- 1-15 V 2-8
- Castleknock
- Rd 7
- 02/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Kilmacud Crokes
- Kilmacud Crokes
- 0-7 - 1-12
- 0-7 V 1-12
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Rd 7
- 02/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna
- BYE Group 1
- Rd 7
- 02/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Naomh Jude
- Naomh Jude
- 2-23 - 0-9
- 2-23 V 0-9
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Rd 7
- 02/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- 1-10 - 2-15
- 1-10 V 2-15
- St Vincents
- Rd 7
09/05/2023
- 09/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 1-6 - 1-4
- 1-6 V 1-4
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- Rd 8
- 09/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Castleknock
- Castleknock
- BYE Group 1
- Rd 8
- 09/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna
- 0-7 - 0-13
- 0-7 V 0-13
- Naomh Jude
- Rd 8
- 09/05/2023 19:00
- 19:00
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 0-19 - 0-7
- 0-19 V 0-7
- Kilmacud Crokes
- Rd 8
16/05/2023
- 16/05/2023 18:00
- 18:00
- St Vincents
- St Vincents
- BYE Group 1
- Rd 9
- 16/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 1-10 - 1-11
- 1-10 V 1-11
- Castleknock
- Rd 9
- 16/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Naomh Jude
- Naomh Jude
- 4-20 - 1-12
- 4-20 V 1-12
- Kilmacud Crokes
- Rd 9
- 16/05/2023 19:00
- 19:00
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 0-14 - 2-10
- 0-14 V 2-10
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Rd 9
23/05/2023
- 23/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Kilmacud Crokes
- Kilmacud Crokes
- 2-10 - 3-7
- 2-10 V 3-7
- Na Fianna
- Rd 4
- 23/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- 0-10 - 1-12
- 0-10 V 1-12
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Rd 4. (Pitches Unplayable)
- 23/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- St Vincents
- St Vincents
- 1-21 - 0-3
- 1-21 V 0-3
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Rd 8
30/05/2023
- 30/05/2023 18:30
- 18:30
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna
- 3-11 - 2-13
- 3-11 V 2-13
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- Rd 9