League Table Junior 4 GR2
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round Tower | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 173 | 60 | 113 | 14 |
Naomh Peregrine B | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 146 | 85 | 61 | 9 |
Lucan Sarsfields D | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 131 | 77 | 54 | 8 |
Faughs/Celtic C | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 79 | 101 | -22 | 7 |
Cuala C | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 43 | 18 | 4 |
St Annes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 25 | 26 | 2 |
Naomh Peregrine | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26 | 2 |
Beann Eadair | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 38 | -9 | 2 |
Erins Isle C | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 48 | 119 | -71 | 2 |
Ballinteer St Johns C | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 0 |
Ballyboden St Endas D | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 0 |
Wild Geese A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 36 | -27 | 0 |
Na Fianna D | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 152 | -131 | 0 |
- Time
- Venue
- Team1
- Team2
- Comment
11/08/2020
- 11/08/2020 18:00
- 18:00
- Erins Isle
- Erins Isle C
- 3-3 - 7-10
- 3-3 V 7-10
- Naomh Peregrine B
- Rd 1
- 11/08/2020 18:00
- 18:00
- Faughs/Celtic
- Faughs/Celtic C
- 4-5 - 9-13
- 4-5 V 9-13
- Round Tower
- Rd 1
- 11/08/2020 18:00
- 18:00
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields D
- 10-15 - 0-2
- 10-15 V 0-2
- Na Fianna D
- Rd 1
18/08/2020
- 18/08/2020 18:00
- 18:00
- Erins Isle
- Erins Isle C
- 1-2 - 5-15
- 1-2 V 5-15
- Round Tower
- Rnd 2
- 18/08/2020 18:00
- 18:00
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna D
- 1-1 - 6-5
- 1-1 V 6-5
- Faughs/Celtic C
- Round 2
- 18/08/2020 18:00
- 18:00
- Naomh Peregrine
- Naomh Peregrine B
- 2-7 - 2-7
- 2-7 V 2-7
- Lucan Sarsfields D
- Round 2
25/08/2020
- 25/08/2020 18:00
- 18:00
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields D
- 2-14 - 0-1
- 2-14 V 0-1
- Erins Isle C
- Round 3
- 25/08/2020 18:00
- 18:00
- Round Towers
- Round Tower
- Na Fianna D
- Conceded by Na Fianna D
01/09/2020
- 01/09/2020 17:45
- 17:45
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields D
- 2-3 - 1-6
- 2-3 V 1-6
- Faughs/Celtic C
- Round 4
- 01/09/2020 17:45
- 17:45
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna D
- 0-2 - 3-5
- 0-2 V 3-5
- Erins Isle C
- Round 4
- 01/09/2020 17:45
- 17:45
- Naomh Peregrine
- Naomh Peregrine B
- 1-4 - 7-11
- 1-4 V 7-11
- Round Tower
- Round 4
04/09/2020
- 04/09/2020 19:00
- 19:00
- Faughs/Celtic
- Faughs/Celtic C
- 2-3 - 1-3
- 2-3 V 1-3
- Naomh Peregrine B
- Round 3
08/09/2020
- 08/09/2020 17:45
- 17:45
- Faughs/Celtic
- Faughs/Celtic C
- 3-9 - 1-1
- 3-9 V 1-1
- Erins Isle C
- Round 5
- 08/09/2020 17:45
- 17:45
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna D
- 2-4 - 6-20
- 2-4 V 6-20
- Naomh Peregrine B
- Round 5
- 08/09/2020 17:45
- 17:45
- Round Towers
- Round Tower
- 2-11 - 1-5
- 2-11 V 1-5
- Lucan Sarsfields D
- Round 5
13/09/2020
- 13/09/2020 09:00
- 09:00
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields D
- 8-12 - 3-0
- 8-12 V 3-0
- Wild Geese A
- 1/4 Shield Jun 4. (AGP)
- 13/09/2020 09:30
- 09:30
- Cuala
- Cuala C
- 6-14 - 0-3
- 6-14 V 0-3
- Na Fianna D
- 1/4 Shield Jun 4
- 13/09/2020 09:30
- 09:30
- Erins Isle
- Erins Isle C
- 2-6 - 3-9
- 2-6 V 3-9
- Beann Eadair
- 1/4 Shield Jun 4
- 13/09/2020 10:30
- 10:30
- Naomh Peregrine
- Naomh Peregrine B
- 4-10 - 2-0
- 4-10 V 2-0
- Ballinteer St Johns C
- 1/4 Shield Jun 4
20/09/2020
- 20/09/2020 09:30
- 09:30
- Cuala
- Cuala C
- 6-8 - 3-2
- 6-8 V 3-2
- Beann Eadair
- Jun 4 SHIELD S/FINAL
- 20/09/2020 09:30
- 09:30
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields D
- 0-0 - 6-8
- 0-0 V 6-8
- Naomh Peregrine
- Jun 4 SHIELD S/FINAL
- 20/09/2020 09:30
- 09:30
- Round Towers
- Round Tower
- 4-20 - 2-4
- 4-20 V 2-4
- Ballyboden St Endas D
- JUN 4 CHAMP S/FINAL
27/09/2020
- 27/09/2020 09:30
- 09:30
- Naomh Peregrine
- Naomh Peregrine B
- 5-14 - 0-3
- 5-14 V 0-3
- Cuala C
- JUN 4 SHIELD FINAL
- 27/09/2020 09:30
- 09:30
- St Annes
- St Annes
- 9-11 - 1-0
- 9-11 V 1-0
- Faughs/Celtic C
- JUN 4 CHAMP S/FINAL
04/10/2020
- 04/10/2020 10:30
- 10:30
- St Annes
- St Annes
- 2-7 - 4-10
- 2-7 V 4-10
- Round Tower
- JUN 4 CHAMP FINAL