League Table U14 Shield Semi Finals
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clontarf A | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 16 | 19 | 2 |
St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh A | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 2 |
Skerries Harps | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 19 | 2 |
Ballyboden St Endas B | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2 |
Raheny A | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2 |
Ballinteer St Johns A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 2 |
Kilmacud Crokes B | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 2 |
Naomh Peregrine A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Naomh Brid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Na Fianna B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BYE Group 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Naomh Olaf A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 0 |
Na Fianna A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 |
Lucan Sarsfields B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 0 |
Naomh Jude A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 35 | -19 | 0 |
Good Counsel A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 26 | -19 | 0 |
Naomh Mearnog | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23 | -19 | 0 |
- Time
- Venue
- Team1
- Team2
- Comment
05/10/2019
- 05/10/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Ballinteer St Johns A
- 0-9 - 1-0
- 0-9 V 1-0
- Na Fianna A
- Division 1
- 05/10/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Clontarf
- Clontarf A
- 7-14 - 4-4
- 7-14 V 4-4
- Naomh Jude A
- Division 2
- 05/10/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna B
- BYE Group 1
- Void match
- 05/10/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Naomh Brid
- Naomh Brid
- BYE Group 1
- Void match
- 05/10/2019 11:30
- 11:30
- Skerries Harps
- Skerries Harps
- 5-8 - 1-1
- 5-8 V 1-1
- Naomh Mearnog
- Division 3
12/10/2019
- 12/10/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Ballinteer St Johns A
- 3-2 - 2-6
- 3-2 V 2-6
- Kilmacud Crokes B
- Division 5
- 12/10/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Raheny
- Raheny A
- 3-4 - 2-1
- 3-4 V 2-1
- Naomh Olaf A
- Division 3
19/10/2019
- 19/10/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Good Counsel
- Good Counsel A
- 2-1 - 6-8
- 2-1 V 6-8
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh A
- Division 2
02/11/2019
- 02/11/2019 12:00
- 12:00
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields B
- 2-1 - 6-3
- 2-1 V 6-3
- Ballyboden St Endas B
- Division 4
- 02/11/2019 12:00
- 12:00
- Naomh Peregrine
- Naomh Peregrine A
- BYE Group 1
- Division 4