League Table Senior 1 League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St Vincents | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 186 | 60 | 126 | 16 |
Na Fianna | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 140 | 89 | 51 | 14 |
Lucan Sarsfields | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 119 | 129 | -10 | 10 |
St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 100 | 95 | 5 | 8 |
Ballyboden St Endas | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 108 | 118 | -10 | 8 |
Ballinteer St Johns | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 97 | 123 | -26 | 6 |
Faughs/Celtic | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 87 | 112 | -25 | 3 |
Naomh Jude | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 85 | 123 | -38 | 3 |
Skerries Harps | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 81 | 154 | -73 | 2 |
BYE Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Time
- Venue
- Team1
- Team2
- Comment
24/03/2019
- 24/03/2019 00:00
- 00:00
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Ballyboden St Endas
- BYE Group 1
- Rd 1
- 24/03/2019 10:15
- 10:15
- St Vincents
- St Vincents
- 5-22 - 0-2
- 5-22 V 0-2
- Skerries Harps
- Rd 1. Goes ahead as scheduled.
- 24/03/2019 10:30
- 10:30
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna
- 1-10 - 2-4
- 1-10 V 2-4
- Faughs/Celtic
- Rd 1. As per schedule 24/3
26/03/2019
- 26/03/2019 19:30
- 19:30
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 2-5 - 4-13
- 2-5 V 4-13
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- Rd 1
- 26/03/2019 20:00
- 20:00
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Ballinteer St Johns
- 3-10 - 2-13
- 3-10 V 2-13
- Naomh Jude
- Rd 1
31/03/2019
- 31/03/2019 00:00
- 00:00
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- BYE Group 1
- Void match
- 31/03/2019 09:30
- 09:30
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Ballinteer St Johns
- 0-4 - 3-10
- 0-4 V 3-10
- St Vincents
- Round 2
- 31/03/2019 09:30
- 09:30
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 2-18 - 2-8
- 2-18 V 2-8
- Skerries Harps
- Round 2
- 31/03/2019 09:30
- 09:30
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 1-6 - 1-11
- 1-6 V 1-11
- Na Fianna
- Round 2
- 31/03/2019 09:30
- 09:30
- Naomh Jude
- Naomh Jude
- 2-10 - 1-7
- 2-10 V 1-7
- Faughs/Celtic
- Round 2
06/04/2019
- 06/04/2019 23:00
- 23:00
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna
- BYE Group 1
- Round 3
07/04/2019
- 07/04/2019 09:30
- 09:30
- Faughs/Celtic
- Faughs/Celtic
- 2-8 - 2-13
- 2-8 V 2-13
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Round 3
- 07/04/2019 09:30
- 09:30
- Skerries Harps
- Skerries Harps
- 2-8 - 0-15
- 2-8 V 0-15
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Round 3
- 07/04/2019 09:30
- 09:30
- St Vincents
- St Vincents
- 2-21 - 0-7
- 2-21 V 0-7
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Round 3
15/04/2019
- 15/04/2019 23:00
- 23:00
- Skerries Harps
- Skerries Harps
- BYE Group 1
- Round 4
16/04/2019
- 16/04/2019 17:45
- 17:45
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 0-8 - 0-9
- 0-8 V 0-9
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Round 4
- 16/04/2019 17:45
- 17:45
- Faughs/Celtic
- Faughs/Celtic
- 2-3 - 2-9
- 2-3 V 2-9
- St Vincents
- Round 4
- 16/04/2019 17:45
- 17:45
- Naomh Jude
- Naomh Jude
- 0-11 - 2-13
- 0-11 V 2-13
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Round 4
- 16/04/2019 17:45
- 17:45
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- 0-9 - 3-12
- 0-9 V 3-12
- Na Fianna
- Round 4
22/04/2019
- 22/04/2019 23:00
- 23:00
- St Vincents
- St Vincents
- BYE Group 1
- Round 5
23/04/2019
- 23/04/2019 18:00
- 18:00
- Faughs/Celtic
- Faughs/Celtic
- 1-11 - 2-9
- 1-11 V 2-9
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Round 5
- 23/04/2019 18:00
- 18:00
- Naomh Jude
- Naomh Jude
- 1-7 - 0-13
- 1-7 V 0-13
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Round 5
- 23/04/2019 18:00
- 18:00
- Skerries Harps
- Skerries Harps
- 0-7 - 3-12
- 0-7 V 3-12
- Na Fianna
- Round 5
- 23/04/2019 18:00
- 18:00
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- 2-9 - 1-8
- 2-9 V 1-8
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Round 5
29/04/2019
- 29/04/2019 23:00
- 23:00
- Faughs/Celtic
- Faughs/Celtic
- BYE Group 1
- Round 6
30/04/2019
- 30/04/2019 18:15
- 18:15
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Ballinteer St Johns
- 1-11 - 1-16
- 1-11 V 1-16
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Round 6
- 30/04/2019 18:15
- 18:15
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 3-8 - 4-6
- 3-8 V 4-6
- Na Fianna
- Round 6
- 30/04/2019 18:15
- 18:15
- Naomh Jude
- Naomh Jude
- 1-8 - 3-17
- 1-8 V 3-17
- St Vincents
- Round 6
- 30/04/2019 18:15
- 18:15
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- 3-9 - 2-7
- 3-9 V 2-7
- Skerries Harps
- Round 6
06/05/2019
- 06/05/2019 23:00
- 23:00
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Ballinteer St Johns
- BYE Group 1
- Round 7
07/05/2019
- 07/05/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 3-10 - 1-8
- 3-10 V 1-8
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Round 7
- 07/05/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna
- 4-11 - 0-10
- 4-11 V 0-10
- Naomh Jude
- Round 7
- 07/05/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- St Vincents
- St Vincents
- 3-13 - 1-5
- 3-13 V 1-5
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- Round 7
- 07/05/2019 18:45
- 18:45
- Skerries Harps
- Skerries Harps
- 0-5 - 1-8
- 0-5 V 1-8
- Faughs/Celtic
- Round 7
13/05/2019
- 13/05/2019 23:00
- 23:00
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields
- BYE Group 1
- Round 8
14/05/2019
- 14/05/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- Faughs/Celtic
- Faughs/Celtic
- 0-6 - 1-13
- 0-6 V 1-13
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- Round 8
- 14/05/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna
- 0-16 - 0-12
- 0-16 V 0-12
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Round 8
- 14/05/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- Skerries Harps
- Skerries Harps
- 1-10 - 1-5
- 1-10 V 1-5
- Naomh Jude
- Round 8
- 14/05/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- St Vincents
- St Vincents
- 3-16 - 0-5
- 3-16 V 0-5
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Round 8
20/05/2019
- 20/05/2019 23:00
- 23:00
- Naomh Jude
- Naomh Jude
- BYE Group 1
- Round 9
21/05/2019
- 21/05/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Ballinteer St Johns
- 1-10 - 1-10
- 1-10 V 1-10
- Faughs/Celtic
- Round 9
- 21/05/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 1-8 - 0-9
- 1-8 V 0-9
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- Round 9
- 21/05/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 3-11 - 1-10
- 3-11 V 1-10
- Skerries Harps
- Round 9
- 21/05/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna
- 0-14 - 2-9
- 0-14 V 2-9
- St Vincents
- Round 9
01/01/2030
- 01/01/2030 00:00
- 00:00
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh
- Naomh Jude
- Round 3