League Table U16 Division 1
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Naas (Kildare) A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 179 | 34 | 145 | 12 |
Ballyboden St Endas | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 97 | 98 | -1 | 10 |
Kilmacud Crokes A | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 94 | 89 | 5 | 9 |
Lucan Sarsfields A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 102 | 61 | 41 | 8 |
Na Fianna A | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 75 | 103 | -28 | 7 |
Castleknock | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 34 | 14 | 6 |
Naomh Brid A | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 59 | -16 | 4 |
Skerries Harps A | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 101 | -56 | 2 |
Celbridge (Kildare) | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 73 | 177 | -104 | 2 |
BYE Group 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Time
- Venue
- Team1
- Team2
- Comment
23/02/2019
- 23/02/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 2-5 - 1-7
- 2-5 V 1-7
- Kilmacud Crokes A
- Round 1
- 23/02/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Castleknock
- Castleknock
- 1-13 - 0-4
- 1-13 V 0-4
- Celbridge (Kildare)
- Round 1
- 23/02/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Naomh Brid
- Naomh Brid A
- BYE Group 1
- Void match
02/03/2019
- 02/03/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- TBC
- Celbridge (Kildare)
- BYE Group 1
- Void match
- 02/03/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Kilmacud Crokes
- Kilmacud Crokes A
- 3-10 - 1-4
- 3-10 V 1-4
- Castleknock
- Round 2
- 02/03/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields A
- 1-5 - 1-6
- 1-5 V 1-6
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Round 2
- 02/03/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Skerries Harps
- Skerries Harps A
- 0-7 - 7-11
- 0-7 V 7-11
- Naas (Kildare) A
- Round 2
09/03/2019
- 09/03/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 0-11 - 5-8
- 0-11 V 5-8
- Naas (Kildare) A
- Round 3
- 09/03/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Kilmacud Crokes
- Kilmacud Crokes A
- 3-5 - 2-5
- 3-5 V 2-5
- Celbridge (Kildare)
- Round 3
- 09/03/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna A
- BYE Group 1
- Void match
18/03/2019
- 18/03/2019 16:00
- 16:00
- Naomh Brid
- Naomh Brid A
- 1-3 - 3-7
- 1-3 V 3-7
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Round 4 - Refix
23/03/2019
- 23/03/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Kilmacud Crokes
- Kilmacud Crokes A
- BYE Group 1
- Void match
30/03/2019
- 30/03/2019 10:30
- 10:30
- Castleknock
- Castleknock
- 1-7 - 3-7
- 1-7 V 3-7
- Na Fianna A
- Round 6 - Brought Forward
- 30/03/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Kilmacud Crokes
- Kilmacud Crokes A
- 1-15 - 0-3
- 1-15 V 0-3
- Skerries Harps A
- Round 9 _ Refix Brought forward to free date
03/04/2019
- 03/04/2019 17:45
- 17:45
- Naomh Brid
- Naomh Brid A
- 1-1 - 1-5
- 1-1 V 1-5
- Na Fianna A
- Round 2 - Refix
06/04/2019
- 06/04/2019 14:00
- 14:00
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna A
- 0-2 - 10-12
- 0-2 V 10-12
- Naas (Kildare) A
- Round 1
10/04/2019
- 10/04/2019 18:00
- 18:00
- Skerries Harps
- Skerries Harps A
- 1-10 - 5-9
- 1-10 V 5-9
- Naomh Brid A
- Round 3 - pitch unplayable - refix to 10/4
13/04/2019
- 13/04/2019 14:00
- 14:00
- TBC
- Celbridge (Kildare)
- 0-0 - 5-15
- 0-0 V 5-15
- Naas (Kildare) A
- Round 5
- 13/04/2019 14:00
- 14:00
- Skerries Harps
- Skerries Harps A
- BYE Group 1
- Void match
17/04/2019
- 17/04/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 5-8 - 2-2
- 5-8 V 2-2
- Celbridge (Kildare)
- Round 9
24/04/2019
- 24/04/2019 17:45
- 17:45
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 1-6 - 3-4
- 1-6 V 3-4
- Na Fianna A
- Round 5
- 24/04/2019 18:00
- 18:00
- Castleknock
- Castleknock
- 0-4 - 1-2
- 0-4 V 1-2
- Naomh Brid A
- Round 5 - Refix
26/04/2019
- 26/04/2019 16:00
- 16:00
- Kilmacud Crokes
- Kilmacud Crokes A
- 1-5 - 5-18
- 1-5 V 5-18
- Naas (Kildare) A
- Round 6 - brought forward
27/04/2019
- 27/04/2019 14:00
- 14:00
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields A
- BYE Group 1
- Void match
- 27/04/2019 14:00
- 14:00
- Skerries Harps
- Skerries Harps A
- 2-3 - 2-6
- 2-3 V 2-6
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Round 6
28/04/2019
- 28/04/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Naomh Brid
- Naomh Brid A
- 4-8 - 1-5
- 4-8 V 1-5
- Celbridge (Kildare)
- Round 6 - refix
02/05/2019
- 02/05/2019 18:00
- 18:00
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna A
- 2-4 - 1-9
- 2-4 V 1-9
- Celbridge (Kildare)
- Round 7 - Refix Brough Fwd
06/05/2019
- 06/05/2019 16:00
- 16:00
- Kilmacud Crokes
- Kilmacud Crokes A
- 0-5 - 0-11
- 0-5 V 0-11
- Lucan Sarsfields A
- Round 5 - Refix Request 27/3
08/05/2019
- 08/05/2019 18:00
- 18:00
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 0-6 - 4-9
- 0-6 V 4-9
- Castleknock
- Round 8 - Refix brought fwd
- 08/05/2019 18:15
- 18:15
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna A
- 4-12 - 0-4
- 4-12 V 0-4
- Skerries Harps A
- Round 4 - Refixed U16 LCS
11/05/2019
- 11/05/2019 14:00
- 14:00
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Ballyboden St Endas
- BYE Group 1
- Void match
13/05/2019
- 13/05/2019 17:30
- 17:30
- Kilmacud Crokes
- Kilmacud Crokes A
- 1-6 - 0-2
- 1-6 V 0-2
- Naomh Brid A
- Round 7 - refixed
15/05/2019
- 15/05/2019 18:15
- 18:15
- Castleknock
- Castleknock
- Skerries Harps A
- Conceded by Skerries Harps A
- 15/05/2019 18:15
- 18:15
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields A
- 11-9 - 2-9
- 11-9 V 2-9
- Celbridge (Kildare)
- Round 4 - Refix U16 LCS
18/05/2019
- 18/05/2019 14:00
- 14:00
- TBC
- Naas (Kildare) A
- BYE Group 1
- Void match
- 18/05/2019 14:00
- 14:00
- Na Fianna
- Na Fianna A
- 1-8 - 2-5
- 1-8 V 2-5
- Kilmacud Crokes A
- Round 8
- 18/05/2019 14:00
- 14:00
- Naomh Brid
- Naomh Brid A
- 1-3 - 2-8
- 1-3 V 2-8
- Lucan Sarsfields A
- Round 8
22/05/2019
- 22/05/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields A
- 0-6 - 2-13
- 0-6 V 2-13
- Naas (Kildare) A
- Round 7 - Refix
24/05/2019
- 24/05/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- Skerries Harps
- Skerries Harps A
- 4-10 - 3-6
- 4-10 V 3-6
- Celbridge (Kildare)
- Round 8 - refixed
25/05/2019
- 25/05/2019 14:00
- 14:00
- Castleknock
- Castleknock
- BYE Group 1
- Void match
- 25/05/2019 14:00
- 14:00
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Lucan Sarsfields A
- 4-9 - 0-7
- 4-9 V 0-7
- Na Fianna A
- Round 9
- 25/05/2019 14:00
- 14:00
- Naomh Brid
- Naomh Brid A
- Naas (Kildare) A
- Round 9
01/01/2030
- 01/01/2030 00:00
- 00:00
- Castleknock
- Castleknock
- Lucan Sarsfields A
- 01/01/2030 00:00
- 00:00
- Castleknock
- Castleknock
- Naas (Kildare) A
- 01/01/2030 00:00
- 00:00
- Skerries Harps
- Skerries Harps A
- Lucan Sarsfields A