League Table Minor Football League Division Five South
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lucan Sarsfields | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 110 | 68 | 42 | 14 |
Ballyfermot De Salle | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 102 | 114 | -12 | 10 |
Ballinteer St Johns | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 119 | 76 | 43 | 9 |
Round Towers (C) | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 136 | 102 | 34 | 7 |
Kilmacud Crokes | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 129 | 101 | 28 | 6 |
St Patricks (P) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 85 | 83 | 2 | 6 |
Cuala | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 48 | 104 | -56 | 2 |
Ballyboden St Endas | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 63 | 144 | -81 | 0 |
- Time
- Venue
- Team1
- Team2
- Comment
24/02/2019
- 24/02/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Ballyfermot
- Ballyfermot De Salle
- 4-7 - 3-9
- 4-7 V 3-9
- Kilmacud Crokes
- 24/02/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Shankill
- Cuala
- 6-8 - 0-9
- 6-8 V 0-9
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 24/02/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Arthur Griffith Park
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Conceded by Ballinteer St Johns
- 24/02/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Glenauline Park
- St Patricks (P)
- 1-5 - 1-5
- 1-5 V 1-5
- Round Towers (C)
10/03/2019
- 10/03/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Ballycullen
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 2-5 - 5-9
- 2-5 V 5-9
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 10/03/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Ballyfermot
- Ballyfermot De Salle
- 3-11 - 0-5
- 3-11 V 0-5
- St Patricks (P)
- 10/03/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Silver Park
- Kilmacud Crokes
- 11-14 - 0-4
- 11-14 V 0-4
- Cuala
- 10/03/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Community Centre
- Round Towers (C)
- 3-3 - 3-7
- 3-3 V 3-7
- Ballinteer St Johns
24/03/2019
- 24/03/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Marley Park
- Ballinteer St Johns
- 3-18 - 3-4
- 3-18 V 3-4
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 24/03/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Shankill
- Cuala
- Ballyfermot De Salle
- Conceded by Cuala
- 24/03/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Arthur Griffith Park
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 3-16 - 3-8
- 3-16 V 3-8
- Round Towers (C)
- 24/03/2019 11:00
- 11:00
- Glenauline Park
- St Patricks (P)
- 1-4 - 2-10
- 1-4 V 2-10
- Kilmacud Crokes
07/04/2019
- 07/04/2019 10:00
- 10:00
- Ballyfermot
- Ballyfermot De Salle
- 1-8 - 8-14
- 1-8 V 8-14
- Ballinteer St Johns
- 07/04/2019 10:00
- 10:00
- Silver Park
- Kilmacud Crokes
- 2-9 - 4-13
- 2-9 V 4-13
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 07/04/2019 10:00
- 10:00
- Community Centre
- Round Towers (C)
- 6-13 - 2-5
- 6-13 V 2-5
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 07/04/2019 10:00
- 10:00
- Glenauline Park
- St Patricks (P)
- 5-6 - 0-4
- 5-6 V 0-4
- Cuala
24/04/2019
- 24/04/2019 18:00
- 18:00
- Marley Park
- Ballinteer St Johns
- 2-15 - 4-11
- 2-15 V 4-11
- Kilmacud Crokes
- 24/04/2019 18:00
- 18:00
- Ballycullen
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 1-4 - 1-16
- 1-4 V 1-16
- St Patricks (P)
- 24/04/2019 18:00
- 18:00
- Shankill
- Cuala
- 2-8 - 4-15
- 2-8 V 4-15
- Round Towers (C)
05/05/2019
- 05/05/2019 10:00
- 10:00
- Ballyfermot
- Ballyfermot De Salle
- 3-8 - 3-3
- 3-8 V 3-3
- Ballyboden St Endas
- 05/05/2019 10:00
- 10:00
- Silver Park
- Kilmacud Crokes
- 1-7 - 3-16
- 1-7 V 3-16
- Round Towers (C)
- 05/05/2019 10:00
- 10:00
- Glenauline Park
- St Patricks (P)
- 1-5 - 3-2
- 1-5 V 3-2
- Lucan Sarsfields
12/06/2019
- 12/06/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- Community Centre
- Round Towers (C)
- 3-7 - 0-18
- 3-7 V 0-18
- Ballyfermot De Salle
- Agreed by Both Clubs
20/06/2019
- 20/06/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- Arthur Griffith Park
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Cuala
- Conceded by Cuala
23/06/2019
- 23/06/2019 10:00
- 10:00
- Marley Park
- Ballinteer St Johns
- 2-11 - 3-8
- 2-11 V 3-8
- St Patricks (P)
30/06/2019
- 30/06/2019 10:00
- 10:00
- Shankill
- Cuala
- Ballinteer St Johns
- Conceded by Cuala
- 30/06/2019 10:00
- 10:00
- Arthur Griffith Park
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 4-13 - 1-14
- 4-13 V 1-14
- Ballyfermot De Salle
28/08/2019
- 28/08/2019 18:00
- 18:00
- Ballycullen
- Ballyboden St Endas
- Kilmacud Crokes
- Void match