League Table Adult Division 2 League
Team | Pld | W | L | D | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cuala | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
Skerries Harps | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
Clann Mhuire | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19 |
Parnells | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 |
St Maurs | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 |
Castleknock | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 |
Lucan Sarsfields | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 9 |
Templeogue Synge Street | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 9 |
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 6 |
Man O War | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
- Time
- Venue
- Team1
- Team2
- Comment
28/03/2018
- 28/03/2018 17:30
- 17:30
- Meadowvale
- Cuala
- 6-14 - 1-4
- 6-14 V 1-4
- Templeogue Synge Street
- 28/03/2018 17:30
- 17:30
- Jerome Twomey Park
- Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
- 0-10 - 5-13
- 0-10 V 5-13
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 28/03/2018 17:30
- 17:30
- Man O War
- Man O War
- 5-9 - 8-16
- 5-9 V 8-16
- St Maurs
- 28/03/2018 17:30
- 17:30
- Chanel
- Parnells
- 1-10 - 2-7
- 1-10 V 2-7
- Castleknock
04/04/2018
- 04/04/2018 17:45
- 17:45
- Chanel College-Parnells
- Clann Mhuire
- 4-6 - 11-16
- 4-6 V 11-16
- Parnells
- Moved to Parnells
11/04/2018
- 11/04/2018 18:00
- 18:00
- Somerton
- Castleknock
- 2-8 - 2-9
- 2-8 V 2-9
- Skerries Harps
- 11/04/2018 18:00
- 18:00
- The Naul
- Clann Mhuire
- 3-16 - 4-10
- 3-16 V 4-10
- Man O War
- 11/04/2018 18:00
- 18:00
- 12th Lock
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 3-6 - 3-11
- 3-6 V 3-11
- Templeogue Synge Street
- 11/04/2018 18:00
- 18:00
- Rush
- St Maurs
- 4-14 - 1-9
- 4-14 V 1-9
- Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
- 11/04/2018 19:00
- 19:00
- Chanel
- Parnells
- 1-8 - 4-9
- 1-8 V 4-9
- Cuala
25/04/2018
- 25/04/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- Jerome Twomey Park
- Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
- 2-11 - 3-7
- 2-11 V 3-7
- Man O War
- 25/04/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- 12th Lock
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 1-7 - 0-14
- 1-7 V 0-14
- Parnells
- 25/04/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- Rush
- St Maurs
- 3-6 - 1-5
- 3-6 V 1-5
- Castleknock
- 25/04/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- Bushy Park
- Templeogue Synge Street
- 1-13 - 5-3
- 1-13 V 5-3
- Skerries Harps
09/05/2018
- 09/05/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- Hyde Road-Dalkey
- Cuala
- 5-13 - 3-6
- 5-13 V 3-6
- Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
- 09/05/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- Man O War
- Man O War
- 2-11 - 2-12
- 2-11 V 2-12
- Templeogue Synge Street
- 09/05/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- Chanel
- Parnells
- 5-14 - 4-14
- 5-14 V 4-14
- St Maurs
11/05/2018
- 11/05/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- Somerton
- Castleknock
- 3-14 - 5-13
- 3-14 V 5-13
- Clann Mhuire
04/07/2018
- 04/07/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- Somerton
- Castleknock
- 3-20 - 2-10
- 3-20 V 2-10
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 04/07/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- The Naul
- Clann Mhuire
- 6-14 - 7-11
- 6-14 V 7-11
- St Maurs
- 04/07/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- Meadowvale
- Cuala
- 8-17 - 3-6
- 8-17 V 3-6
- Man O War
- 04/07/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- Chanel
- Parnells
- 8-6 - 0-4
- 8-6 V 0-4
- Templeogue Synge Street
- 04/07/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- Skerries
- Skerries Harps
- Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
- Conceded by Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
05/09/2018
- 05/09/2018 18:00
- 18:00
- Jerome Twomey Park
- Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
- 3-8 - 2-5
- 3-8 V 2-5
- Parnells
12/09/2018
- 12/09/2018 17:30
- 17:30
- Bushy Park
- Templeogue Synge Street
- 3-15 - 8-12
- 3-15 V 8-12
- St Maurs
- 12/09/2018 18:15
- 18:15
- 12th Lock
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 6-15 - 0-5
- 6-15 V 0-5
- Man O War
19/09/2018
- 19/09/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- Man O War
- Parnells
- 1-12 - 3-7
- 1-12 V 3-7
- Man O War
26/09/2018
- 26/09/2018 19:30
- 19:30
- Man O War
- Clann Mhuire
- 11-13 - 4-8
- 11-13 V 4-8
- Templeogue Synge Street
03/10/2018
- 03/10/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- Skerries
- Skerries Harps
- 3-11 - 9-7
- 3-11 V 9-7
- Clann Mhuire
- Off from 28/3 due to DCB agreement
10/10/2018
- 10/10/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- Man O War
- Man O War
- 0-12 - 2-13
- 0-12 V 2-13
- Skerries Harps
14/10/2018
- 14/10/2018 12:00
- 12:00
- Rush
- St Maurs
- 3-8 - 7-15
- 3-8 V 7-15
- Cuala
17/10/2018
- 17/10/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- 12th Lock
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 0-14 - 2-11
- 0-14 V 2-11
- Clann Mhuire
- 17/10/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- Skerries
- St Maurs
- 1-8 - 5-4
- 1-8 V 5-4
- Skerries Harps
- 17/10/2018 18:30
- 18:30
- Boharnabrenna
- Templeogue Synge Street
- 7-18 - 2-1
- 7-18 V 2-1
- Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
21/10/2018
- 21/10/2018 12:00
- 12:00
- Meadowvale
- Cuala
- Skerries Harps
- Conceded by Skerries Harps
- 21/10/2018 12:00
- 12:00
- Jerome Twomey Park
- Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
- Clann Mhuire
- Conceded by Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
24/10/2018
- 24/10/2018 19:00
- 19:00
- Skerries
- Skerries Harps
- 2-13 - 1-15
- 2-13 V 1-15
- Parnells
28/10/2018
- 28/10/2018 13:00
- 13:00
- Rush
- St Maurs
- Lucan Sarsfields
- Conceded by St Maurs
02/11/2018
- 02/11/2018 20:00
- 20:00
- Bushy Park
- Templeogue Synge Street
- Castleknock
- Conceded by Templeogue Synge Street
03/11/2018
- 03/11/2018 00:00
- 00:00
- Somerton
- Castleknock
- Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
- Conceded by Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
04/11/2018
- 04/11/2018 13:00
- 13:00
- 12th Lock
- Lucan Sarsfields
- 1-6 - 6-13
- 1-6 V 6-13
- Cuala
09/11/2018
- 09/11/2018 20:00
- 20:00
- The Naul
- Clann Mhuire
- Cuala
- Conceded by Clann Mhuire
14/11/2018
- 14/11/2018 19:30
- 19:30
- Skerries
- Skerries Harps
- 3-15 - 0-9
- 3-15 V 0-9
- Lucan Sarsfields
18/11/2018
- 18/11/2018 14:00
- 14:00
- Somerton
- Castleknock
- 4-4 - 6-11
- 4-4 V 6-11
- Cuala
01/01/2030
- 01/01/2030 00:00
- 00:00
- Man O War
- Man O War
- Castleknock
- Round 8