League Table U14 Div.6 Football League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Garda Westmanstown Gaels | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 398 | 131 | 267 | 26 |
Man O War | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 471 | 145 | 326 | 26 |
Lucan Sarsfields B | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 314 | 251 | 63 | 16 |
Geraldine P Moran | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 213 | 305 | -92 | 16 |
O Dwyers | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 170 | 258 | -88 | 9 |
Erin Go Bragh | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 201 | 320 | -119 | 8 |
Naomh Olaf B | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 178 | 306 | -128 | 7 |
Cuala B | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 146 | 375 | -229 | 4 |
- Time
- Venue
- Team1
- Team2
- Comment
11/02/2017
- 11/02/2017 13:00
- 13:00
- 12th Lock
- Lucan Sarsfields B
- 6-9 - 2-4
- 6-9 V 2-4
- Erin Go Bragh
- 11/02/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Man O War
- Man O War
- 2-8 - 2-7
- 2-8 V 2-7
- Garda Westmanstown Gaels
- 11/02/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Pc Ui Bhriain
- Naomh Olaf B
- 2-10 - 5-9
- 2-10 V 5-9
- Geraldine P Moran
- 11/02/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Bremore Park
- O Dwyers
- 2-5 - 1-3
- 2-5 V 1-3
- Cuala B
18/02/2017
- 18/02/2017 15:00
- 15:00
- Hunters Run Park
- Erin Go Bragh
- 2-5 - 6-25
- 2-5 V 6-25
- Man O War
- 18/02/2017 15:00
- 15:00
- Westmanstown Sports Centre
- Garda Westmanstown Gaels
- 1-14 - 2-6
- 1-14 V 2-6
- O Dwyers
- 18/02/2017 15:00
- 15:00
- Corneslcourt
- Geraldine P Moran
- 3-8 - 3-3
- 3-8 V 3-3
- Cuala B
- 18/02/2017 15:00
- 15:00
- Arthur Griffith Park
- Lucan Sarsfields B
- 2-7 - 3-7
- 2-7 V 3-7
- Naomh Olaf B
25/02/2017
- 25/02/2017 13:30
- 13:30
- Man O War
- Man O War
- 8-16 - 0-0
- 8-16 V 0-0
- Lucan Sarsfields B
- 25/02/2017 15:00
- 15:00
- Pc Ui Bhriain
- Naomh Olaf B
- 6-7 - 6-7
- 6-7 V 6-7
- Erin Go Bragh
- 25/02/2017 15:00
- 15:00
- Bremore Park
- O Dwyers
- 0-4 - 3-15
- 0-4 V 3-15
- Geraldine P Moran
26/02/2017
- 26/02/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Thomastown
- Cuala B
- 2-6 - 6-6
- 2-6 V 6-6
- Garda Westmanstown Gaels
- day changed due to AI Club S/F
11/03/2017
- 11/03/2017 14:00
- 14:00
- Pc Ui Bhriain
- Naomh Olaf B
- 4-6 - 12-11
- 4-6 V 12-11
- Man O War
- 11/03/2017 15:30
- 15:30
- Hunters Run Park
- Erin Go Bragh
- 1-3 - 10-12
- 1-3 V 10-12
- O Dwyers
- 11/03/2017 15:30
- 15:30
- Corneslcourt
- Geraldine P Moran
- 2-3 - 7-16
- 2-3 V 7-16
- Garda Westmanstown Gaels
- 11/03/2017 15:30
- 15:30
- Arthur Griffith Park
- Lucan Sarsfields B
- 2-15 - 0-2
- 2-15 V 0-2
- Cuala B
25/03/2017
- 25/03/2017 15:30
- 15:30
- Thomastown
- Cuala B
- 4-6 - 4-4
- 4-6 V 4-4
- Erin Go Bragh
- 25/03/2017 15:30
- 15:30
- Westmanstown Sports Centre
- Garda Westmanstown Gaels
- 8-15 - 1-3
- 8-15 V 1-3
- Naomh Olaf B
- 25/03/2017 15:30
- 15:30
- Man O War
- Man O War
- 5-15 - 1-8
- 5-15 V 1-8
- Geraldine P Moran
- 25/03/2017 15:30
- 15:30
- Bremore Park
- O Dwyers
- 1-9 - 6-5
- 1-9 V 6-5
- Lucan Sarsfields B
06/05/2017
- 06/05/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Hunters Run Park
- Erin Go Bragh
- 3-8 - 3-9
- 3-8 V 3-9
- Geraldine P Moran
- 06/05/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Arthur Griffith Park
- Lucan Sarsfields B
- 4-3 - 8-18
- 4-3 V 8-18
- Garda Westmanstown Gaels
- 06/05/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Man O War
- Man O War
- 17-8 - 3-4
- 17-8 V 3-4
- Cuala B
- 06/05/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Pc Ui Bhriain
- Naomh Olaf B
- O Dwyers
- Conceded by O Dwyers
19/05/2017
- 19/05/2017 18:30
- 18:30
- Bremore Park
- O Dwyers
- 0-4 - 8-12
- 0-4 V 8-12
- Man O War
- orig 20/05
20/05/2017
- 20/05/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Thomastown
- Cuala B
- 2-1 - 9-11
- 2-1 V 9-11
- Naomh Olaf B
- 20/05/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Westmanstown Sports Centre
- Garda Westmanstown Gaels
- 2-18 - 0-3
- 2-18 V 0-3
- Erin Go Bragh
- 20/05/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Corneslcourt
- Geraldine P Moran
- 5-5 - 2-13
- 5-5 V 2-13
- Lucan Sarsfields B
06/06/2017
- 06/06/2017 18:30
- 18:30
- Thomastown
- Cuala B
- 3-4 - 1-12
- 3-4 V 1-12
- Geraldine P Moran
- orig 08/07
- 06/06/2017 18:30
- 18:30
- Westmanstown Sports Centre
- Garda Westmanstown Gaels
- 4-7 - 1-11
- 4-7 V 1-11
- Man O War
- orig 10/06
10/06/2017
- 10/06/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Thomastown
- Cuala B
- 2-11 - 3-11
- 2-11 V 3-11
- O Dwyers
- 10/06/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Hunters Run Park
- Erin Go Bragh
- 3-7 - 7-17
- 3-7 V 7-17
- Lucan Sarsfields B
- 10/06/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Corneslcourt
- Geraldine P Moran
- 3-8 - 3-6
- 3-8 V 3-6
- Naomh Olaf B
24/06/2017
- 24/06/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Bremore Park
- O Dwyers
- 0-6 - 6-13
- 0-6 V 6-13
- Garda Westmanstown Gaels
- orig 08/07
08/07/2017
- 08/07/2017 11:30
- 11:30
- Man O War
- Man O War
- Erin Go Bragh
- Conceded by Erin Go Bragh
- 08/07/2017 11:30
- 11:30
- Pc Ui Bhriain
- Naomh Olaf B
- Lucan Sarsfields B
- Conceded by Naomh Olaf B
02/09/2017
- 02/09/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Thomastown
- Cuala B
- 2-3 - 13-10
- 2-3 V 13-10
- Garda Westmanstown Gaels
- orig venue reversed
- 02/09/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Hunters Run Park
- Erin Go Bragh
- 4-8 - 2-9
- 4-8 V 2-9
- Naomh Olaf B
- 02/09/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Corneslcourt
- Geraldine P Moran
- 5-13 - 4-10
- 5-13 V 4-10
- O Dwyers
- 02/09/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Arthur Griffith Park
- Lucan Sarsfields B
- 5-4 - 9-14
- 5-4 V 9-14
- Man O War
16/09/2017
- 16/09/2017 14:00
- 14:00
- Thomastown
- Cuala B
- 0-5 - 10-10
- 0-5 V 10-10
- Lucan Sarsfields B
- 16/09/2017 14:00
- 14:00
- Westmanstown Sports Centre
- Garda Westmanstown Gaels
- Geraldine P Moran
- Conceded by Geraldine P. Moran
- 16/09/2017 14:00
- 14:00
- Man O War
- Man O War
- 16-11 - 1-4
- 16-11 V 1-4
- Naomh Olaf B
- 16/09/2017 14:00
- 14:00
- Bremore Park
- O Dwyers
- 4-3 - 3-6
- 4-3 V 3-6
- Erin Go Bragh
30/09/2017
- 30/09/2017 14:00
- 14:00
- Hunters Run Park
- Erin Go Bragh
- 2-16 - 0-3
- 2-16 V 0-3
- Cuala B
- 30/09/2017 14:00
- 14:00
- Corneslcourt
- Geraldine P Moran
- 0-8 - 7-15
- 0-8 V 7-15
- Man O War
- 30/09/2017 14:00
- 14:00
- Arthur Griffith Park
- Lucan Sarsfields B
- 4-18 - 2-5
- 4-18 V 2-5
- O Dwyers
- 30/09/2017 14:00
- 14:00
- Pc Ui Bhriain
- Naomh Olaf B
- 1-3 - 8-13
- 1-3 V 8-13
- Garda Westmanstown Gaels
14/10/2017
- 14/10/2017 14:00
- 14:00
- Thomastown
- Cuala B
- 2-5 - 5-12
- 2-5 V 5-12
- Man O War
- 14/10/2017 14:00
- 14:00
- Westmanstown Sports Centre
- Garda Westmanstown Gaels
- 6-11 - 2-2
- 6-11 V 2-2
- Lucan Sarsfields B
- 14/10/2017 14:00
- 14:00
- Corneslcourt
- Geraldine P Moran
- 1-12 - 2-17
- 1-12 V 2-17
- Erin Go Bragh
- 14/10/2017 14:00
- 14:00
- Bremore Park
- O Dwyers
- Naomh Olaf B
- Conceded by Naomh Olaf B
27/10/2017
- 27/10/2017 18:30
- 18:30
- Man O War
- Man O War
- 3-16 - 2-5
- 3-16 V 2-5
- O Dwyers
04/11/2017
- 04/11/2017 12:00
- 12:00
- Hunters Run Park
- Erin Go Bragh
- 2-11 - 9-10
- 2-11 V 9-10
- Garda Westmanstown Gaels
- 04/11/2017 15:00
- 15:00
- Arthur Griffith Park
- Lucan Sarsfields B
- 13-22 - 1-4
- 13-22 V 1-4
- Geraldine P Moran
- 04/11/2017 15:00
- 15:00
- Pc Ui Bhriain
- Naomh Olaf B
- 3-7 - 5-3
- 3-7 V 5-3
- Cuala B
11/11/2017
- 11/11/2017 14:30
- 14:30
- Westmanstown Sports Centre
- Garda Westmanstown Gaels
- 6-11 - 2-6
- 6-11 V 2-6
- Man O War
- 1st / 2nd place playoff